Double Signature. A dialogue between design and artisanal excellence
Ini Archibong
Elisabetta Bocchese of Miles
Spinning and knitting
2018
Inma Bermudez
Giovanni Battista Fadigati of Este Ceramiche Porcellane
Porcelain
2018
Giampiero Bodino
Gianpaolo Fallani
Silkscreen printing
2018
Serena Confalonieri
Francesca Merciari of Scuola del Vetro Abate Zanetti
Fused Murano glass
2018
david/nicolas
Giorgio Morelato
Wood marquetry
2018
De Allegri and Fogale
Andrea Zilio of Anfora
Blown glass
2018
Nathalie Du Pasquier
Emanuele Bevilacqua of Tessitura Luigi Bevilacqua
Brocade
2018
India Mahdavi
Lucia Costantini
Lace
2018
Pepa Reverter
Luigi Bertolin of Ceramiche Artistiche 3B
ceramics
2018
Erik Spiekermann
Silvio Antiga of Grafiche Antiga
Typesetting and art prints
2018
Studio Swine
Giampaolo Babetto
Silver
2018
Philippe Tabet
Sergio Boldrin of La Bottega dei Mascareri
Venetian Masks
2018
Kiki van Eijk
Marino Menegazzo of Mario Berta Battiloro
Marble and gold leaf
2018
Emmanuel Babled
Simone Crestani
Glass
2017
Dimitri Bahler
Maurizio Tittarelli Rubboli
Majolica
2017
Cristina Celestino
Antique Mirror
Mirror
2017
Sebastian Herkner
Lucio Doro
Lacquer
2017
Uros Mihic
Caterina Crepax
Paper
2017
Felix Muhrhofer
Fabrizio Travisanutto
Mosaic and terrazzo
2017
Federico Pepe
Marta Cucchia
Fabric
2017
Pierre Marie
Leonardo Scarpelli
Semi-precious stones
2017
Jan Plecháč - Henry Wielgus
Gianluca Pacchioni
Brass
2017
Lex Pott
Emanuele Rivadossi
Wood
2017
Raw-Edges
Carlo Apollo
Wood
2017
Sara Ricciardi
Nicolò Morales
Majolica
2017
Elisa Strozyk
BottegaNove
ceramics
2017
Oskar Zieta
La Fucina di Efesto
Stainless steel
2017
Nika Zupanc
De Vecchi Milano 1935
Silver
2017
Giacomo Moor
Giordano Viganò
Wood
2016
Davide Aquini
Cooperativa Artieri Alabastro
Alabaster mosaic
2016
Daniele Papuli
Michele De Lucchi
Paper
2016
Francesco Simeti
Fabscarte
Hand-painted wallpapers
2016
Matteo Cibic
Bottega Gadda
2016
Lorenzo Damiani
Roberto Lucchinetti
Ollare stone
2016
Marco Zanuso Jr
Gabriella Gabrini
Grand fire enamel
2016
Studiopepe
Antica Stamperia Carpegna
Woodblock printing with rust-based colour
2016
Eligo
Arturo Pozzoli
Wickerwork
2016
Analogia Project
Pino Grasso
Crochet and Lunéville embroidery
2016
Studio Blanco
Bianco Bianchi
Scagliola
2016
Ugo La Pietra
Giovanni Mengoni
Bucchero
2016
Waiting for the bus
Ceramiche Biagioli
Lustre ceramics
2016
Pietro Russo
Ambrogio Carati
Lost-wax casting and fusion
2016
Matteo Zorzenoni
NasonMoretti
Overlaid and incised glass
2016
Giorgio Vigna
Claudio Tiozzo
Murrina
2016