Double Signature. A dialogue between design and artisanal excellence
Giberto Arrivabene Valenti Gonzaga
Gianni Seguso
Glass
2022
Atelier oï
WonderGlass
Cast glass
2022
Ivan Baj
Andrea Zilio
Blown glass
2022
Michela Cattai
Andrea Zilio
Blown glass
2022
Clémentine Chambon
Bonacina 1889
Wood
2022
Maurizio Galante - Tal Lancman
Giorgio Linea e Officine Pianigiani
metal and leather
2022
Pierre Gonalons
Craman-Lagarde
Wood
2022
Martina Guandalini
Azimut, Simone Desirò
Marble and resin
2022
Eli Gutiérrez
Antonio Serrano
Wood
2022
Dimitry Hlinka
Nicolas Pinon
Eletric stove
2022

Katztudio
Blown glass
2022
Ugo La Pietra
Intro
2022
Ferruccio Laviani
Leone Villari
Metal and porcelain
2022
India Mahdavi
Manufacture des Emaux de Longwy
ceramics
2022
Renzo Mongiardino
San Patrignano Design Lab
Wood metal paper
2022
Philippe Nigro
Jeff Mack - Chris Rochelle
Blown glass
2022
Hannes Peer
Del Savio 1910
Marble
2022
Martin Potsch
Korbinian Stöckle
Blown glass
2022
Sara Ricciardi
Silver Tre
Brass
2022
Kustaa Saksi
TextielMuseum
Textile
2022
Patricia Urquiola
Istituto Caselli e Real Fabbrica di Capodimonte
Porcelain
2022
Zanellato/Bortotto
Incalmi
Glaze
2022
Federica Elmo
Dimensione Marmo
Marble
2021
Barnaba Fornasetti
Giovanni Bonotto
Textile
2021
Destroyers/Builders
Fonderia Artistica Battaglia
Bronze
2021
Adam Nathaniel Furman
Bottega Nove
ceramics
2021
Duccio Maria Gambi
Poggi Ugo
Earthenware
2021
Philippe Malouin
Daniele Mingardo
Copper
2021
Odd Matter
Bam Design
Stainless steel
2021
Sabine Marcelis
Stylnove
ceramics
2021
Dorothée Meilichzon
Morelato
Wood
2021
Marcin Rusak
Poignee
Bronze
2021
Elena Salmistraro
Carraro Chabarik
Mosaic
2021
Ugo La Pietra
ceramics
2021
Tomás Alonso
Urs Bally, Wiener Silber Manufactur
Silver
2019
Atelier Lachaert Dhanis
Studio Pieter Stockmans
Silver and Porcelain
2019
Masayuki Kajiwara
atelier oï
Glass
2019
Emmanuel Babled
Fundação Ricardo do Espírito Santo Silva
Wood
2019
Sam Baron
Ricardo Alegria, Vista Alegre
Porcelain
2019
Boris Berlin
Mikkel Karlshøj
Wood
2019
Peter Bremers
Zdenĕk Lhotský
Borosilicate glass
2019
Mathilde Bretillot
Antoine Leperlier
Pâte de verre and metal
2019
Maarten de Ceulaer
Atelier Mestdagh
Glass
2019
Roxanne Flick
Michael Nätscher
Wood and porcelain
2019
Laura Fiaschi e Gabriele Pardi - Gum Design
Riso Porcelain
Porcelain
2019
Christian Haas
José Vieira
Brass
2019
Karsten K. Krebs
Winfried Zeus, Porzellan Manufaktur Nymphenburg
Porcelain
2019
Masquespacio
Poggi Ugo
Pottery
2019
Vito Nesta
Wallpaper Sanpatrignano
Handpainted canvas dressing screen
2019
Marcello Panza
Pasquale De Palma
Porcelain
2019
Nick Ross
Dunedin Stone
Hand-carved sandstone
2019
Patricia Urquiola
Bottega Ghianda
Layered Wood
2019
Victoria Wilmotte
Giorgio Angeli
Marble
2019
Ini Archibong
Elisabetta Bocchese of Miles
Spinning and knitting
2018
Inma Bermudez
Giovanni Battista Fadigati of Este Ceramiche Porcellane
Porcelain
2018
Giampiero Bodino
Gianpaolo Fallani
Silkscreen printing
2018
Serena Confalonieri
Francesca Merciari of Scuola del Vetro Abate Zanetti
Fused Murano glass
2018
david/nicolas
Giorgio Morelato
Wood marquetry
2018
De Allegri and Fogale
Andrea Zilio of Anfora
Blown glass
2018
Nathalie Du Pasquier
Emanuele Bevilacqua of Tessitura Luigi Bevilacqua
Brocade
2018
India Mahdavi
Lucia Costantini
Lace
2018
Pepa Reverter
Luigi Bertolin of Ceramiche Artistiche 3B
ceramics
2018
Erik Spiekermann
Silvio Antiga of Grafiche Antiga
Typesetting and art prints
2018
Studio Swine
Giampaolo Babetto
Silver
2018
Philippe Tabet
Sergio Boldrin of La Bottega dei Mascareri
Venetian Masks
2018
Kiki van Eijk
Marino Menegazzo of Mario Berta Battiloro
Marble and gold leaf
2018
Emmanuel Babled
Simone Crestani
Glass
2017
Dimitri Bahler
Maurizio Tittarelli Rubboli
Majolica
2017
Cristina Celestino
Antique Mirror
Mirror
2017
Sebastian Herkner
Lucio Doro
Lacquer
2017
Uros Mihic
Caterina Crepax
Paper
2017
Felix Muhrhofer
Fabrizio Travisanutto
Mosaic and terrazzo
2017
Federico Pepe
Marta Cucchia
Fabric
2017
Pierre Marie
Leonardo Scarpelli
Semi-precious stones
2017
Jan Plecháč - Henry Wielgus
Gianluca Pacchioni
Brass
2017
Lex Pott
Emanuele Rivadossi
Wood
2017
Raw-Edges
Carlo Apollo
Wood
2017
Sara Ricciardi
Nicolò Morales
Majolica
2017
Elisa Strozyk
BottegaNove
ceramics
2017
Oskar Zieta
La Fucina di Efesto
Stainless steel
2017
Nika Zupanc
De Vecchi Milano 1935
Silver
2017
Giacomo Moor
Giordano Viganò
Wood
2016
Davide Aquini
Cooperativa Artieri Alabastro
Alabaster mosaic
2016
Daniele Papuli
Michele De Lucchi
Paper
2016
Francesco Simeti
Fabscarte
Hand-painted wallpapers
2016
Matteo Cibic
Bottega Gadda
2016
Lorenzo Damiani
Roberto Lucchinetti
Ollare stone
2016
Marco Zanuso Jr
Gabriella Gabrini
Grand fire enamel
2016
Studiopepe
Antica Stamperia Carpegna
Woodblock printing with rust-based colour
2016
Eligo
Arturo Pozzoli
Wickerwork
2016
Analogia Project
Pino Grasso
Crochet and Lunéville embroidery
2016
Studio Blanco
Bianco Bianchi
Scagliola
2016
Ugo La Pietra
Giovanni Mengoni
Bucchero
2016
Waiting for the bus
Ceramiche Biagioli
Lustre ceramics
2016
Pietro Russo
Ambrogio Carati
Lost-wax casting and fusion
2016
Matteo Zorzenoni
NasonMoretti
Overlaid and incised glass
2016
Giorgio Vigna
Claudio Tiozzo
Murrina
2016